The best stocklot offers from 150 countries

Over 75 thousand satisfied Members

Offers cheaper by up to 90% of the price

Direct contact to resellers and wholesalers

Nettle Oil 500 ML

€17.20 /piece price excl. VAT
Popular offer!
This offer has already been viewed 10 times today! Call the wholesaler now before someone preempts you!
Minimal order
2000 pieces
Available quantity
no limits
Country
Belgium
Grade
New  
Delivery time
8 days
Message Phone call

Nettle Oil 500 ML - description

Nettle Oil 500 ML

Stinging Nettle Seed Oil. For soap and cosmetics production.

INCI : Urtica Dioica Seed Oil

Origin : Turkey

CAS No: 84012-40-8

Production Method / Method of Production : Cold Press

Explanation
NEET OIL



Stinging Nettle Seed Oil

Elixir of Youth and Beauty Nettle Seed Oil…

We all know the benefits of stinging nettle. Nettle Oil is made from natural nettles grown in the natural environment and not contaminated with chemicals. The seeds that grow spontaneously with the maturation of stinging nettles are delivered to you after being squeezed by cold press method and passed through various processes. Nettle Oil, also known as the elixir of youth and beauty, is in demand as the most preferred oils in the cosmetics field, especially in the natural and vegetable oils category, with its many properties.

Also known as "a complete healing store", nettle contains histamine, organic acids, potassium salts and acetylcone. Especially in the production of natural soap, the choice of quality oil is very important. The use of herbal products from nature in products such as natural soaps, shampoos, lotions, creams, lip balms, etc. by choosing quality oil is also very important in terms of its undoubted benefits.

It is very important for all of us that our skin shines brightly, our hair looks beautiful, our hand and face cleaning, and our body hygiene. As long as we love ourselves and do not neglect our care, we begin to turn to and use products that we believe are beneficial to us. Isn't that why we prefer natural products in particular? Doesn't it increase our peace of mind to see that a natural soap we use or make is beneficial for us, to keep our children away from chemical products, to increase the quality of the products we make, and to know that the benefits of the gifts we give will also benefit our environment?

That's why we named Nettle Oil the "elixir of youth and beauty"... So that you can see the effect of Alpha Hydroxy Acid in its content on your skin, hair and sales...

For more detailed information, different types of products and price options, please contact our sales representatives.

Payment options

  • Bank transfer
  • VISA

Delivery options

  • National delivery
  • International delivery

Other offers of this wholesaler

Other offers in this category

Free Merkandi NEWSLETTER

Daily updates about new products and news about Merkandi.

By subscribing to our newsletter you agree to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes.